Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Saturday, April 07, 2007 11:15 AM
If you have been paying attention,you would have seen my personal message about the 'photo album' virus going around in MSN.It IS a virus for people who have recieved it,yes panic people!!It has been identified as a Trojan virus and has been around since 2004!The threat risk is LOW.Thank goodness.For more information visit here

VIRUS SYMPTOMS

BackDoor-AZX can send these instant messsages via MSN as below:

  • hey im sending my new photo album, Some bare funny pictures!
  • lol my sister wants me to send you this photo album looooook :p
  • Hey i been doing photo album!
  • Should see em loL! accept please mate :)
  • HEY lol i've done a new photo album !:) Second ill find file and send you it
  • Hey wanna see my new photo album?
  • OMG just accept please its only my photo album!!
  • Hey accept my photo album, Nice new pics of me and my friends and stuff and when i was young lol
  • Hey just finished new photo album! :) might be a few nudes ;) lol...
  • hey you got a photo album? anyways heres my new photo album :) accept k?
  • hey man accept my new photo album.. :( made it for yah, been doing picture story of my life lol..

A file attachment is sent together in the MSN instant message named "photo album.zip".

0 comments