Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Friday, April 20, 2007 8:22 PM
I'm so lazy!!!The blogskin i wanted to change into is 90% complete yet I don't bother finishing it.Oh well.Melvin tried to trip me then I moved my leg forward real hard,guess what,he twisted 180 degrees and his bag fell onto the ground lol.Hmm,people on the YMCA project would have to get interviewed and everyones panicking.SPIDERMAN 3 IS COMMING!!!Really want to watch it with Yu Qi and gang after the exams,although he prefers it on the opening day
0 comments