Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Together dosen't fell bad at all!
Saturday, August 18, 2007 9:57 PM
Went out to study E maths(supposedly) ended up with nothing,haha.Alvin,Johnathan,Jin,Carol,Yu Qi,Yu Duan and simin were there too,we were at the jurong east library.Alvin was sooo stupid to put the coke in jean's bag and it went KABOOM.Later Jean went mad!!But didn't look like he was haha,his wilson bag was wet with sweet coke and Alvin was told to go dry it.He went to the toilet to wash away the coke but with his Literature book in it hahaha.In the end we watched Dead Silence with Simin,Yu Qi,Yu Duan and Johnathan,the movie was scary at the start but then I got used to the freaking living dolls,except for that scary clown one :P

Quote from Yu Qi's blog(too lazy to type now)"There was this idiotic pumjabi(?) librarian, whom i will now address as pumjabi(?) man from now onwards, who told Jenn to stop using the Library's plug to charge her handphone. I don't see anything wrong with that. Its not like it'll greatly increase their electrical bills."
0 comments