Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Chorus Line
Thursday, November 15, 2007 5:10 PM

Just came back from the school's Chorus Line preview,since I didn't fill in my feedback form I'll do it here :D

Great Narrating by Jin,clear voice and all.

Singing:Best by Simin,Kenneth,Shawn and Cherrie

Dancing:Kevinn you dropped your hat!!But still so brave haha clap for you :D Shawn your muscles were too distracting haha

Fav songs:"What I Did for Love","I Can Do That","Sing!","The Tap Combination" and "The

Music and the Mirror" Great powerful finish in What I did for love by Simin!

Lighting:Nice spotlight,but it reflected onto me lol

Last note:Feel so sad for Cassie(Simin) Jin really grabbed hard lol even though it was acting
Edit:Heard the original,damm you guys do better the original sounds like oldies.
0 comments