Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Out out out!
Tuesday, November 13, 2007 10:46 PM
YES!I was out!Muahaha,so proud to not be at home lol.Went to Nevin's house,he's still a bit sickly and all but still the same gamer guy you know.Walked like 30mins to his house without taking the bus.

It's the 'normal' route for Nevin and he says it's 'short',Samuel,Jaryl,Jefred and me were all drinking cold drinks but still sweating all the way to his house.Really big condo,compared to mine.Tennis court,gym,3-4 pools,minature golf(just putting duh) and some open field and also a small area for pool.

Tried pool myself,but of course sucked at the shots,hit damm lightly on the ball and barely touched the other one.Lost to Yan Hui who was pro at pool already,he also said he had to practice to impress a unknown girl his friend said was cute haha.

Back tracking,DID get my hands on playing Halo 3 and managed to kill Samuel and Nevin a few times.Good enough considering that I haven't touched Halo 2 for a long long long time and still can cope with all the new maps and weapons they were using against me.Samuel thrashed Nevin in some and vice versa,I'd say Nevin owned this time :P They also played Gears of War,which had high definition graphics,it's like watching a movie when they played it.(They played WWE too but it was mostly stupid suicide falls from the cage haha)

And then went home. END!
0 comments