Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Trip trip!
Tuesday, December 04, 2007 10:16 AM


Not the way you make people fall.
Got onto the bus with only a few minutes left to reach Clementi,I was late thanks to the traffic jam but got on the same MRT as Jefred and the others.Reached Pasir Ris and had our breakfast even though I already had mine I still ate.Benjamin had trouble making his coffee lol.

Then we went straight to Escape and took the Spining ride whatever it's called.Nevin was going mad on it lol:"Is that your anus?!" XD
Then we went to the Haunted house where Jefred pushed me to lead after he was TOO SCARED hahaha,stupid robots give a gushing sound before moving so your know they are there to scare you.

Afterwards was the Rainbow which gave you a fun falling feeling,took it twice and was fun.But the inverter was too scary so I didn't take it haha.Go-kart looks a bit too boring so I didn't go on it either.The drinks there are damm expensive for such a old place,old Burger King too,the floor was sticky and that was the only place with air-con.The Viking Ship is DA BOMB,made me and Nevin dizzy even after 3hours.:P



We went to have lunch at the tipton food centre there and Ben was bribed by Jaryl to eat with the Girls at Hei Sushi,some unkown sushi place.Then some chit chatting between us.


Not a ghost sighting,just us playing soccer in the dark ha.

Later we went to Isetan and while Khairul and Yan Hui ate,I just drank a large Mountain Dew....made me wake up until 2am lol.Went to Nevin's house to play some soccer while Ben and Jaryl played pool with Yanhui(haha Jefred no picture of you inside :P).Then it ended at the overhead bridge where we separated and I went home
0 comments