Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Vintage point?!
Sunday, March 23, 2008 10:59 AM

Lol ok for the first few minutes or was it 1 whole hour,we were watching the same 15 or so minutes of the movie,just at different points of view of the people.Like the terrorist,the woman with the dirty bomb,the special forces guy,the old CIA agent and the president yada yada yada.Not a bad movie to be late at haha thanks to SOMEONE!Xian was late by 15mins and then Tok and his gf came,then came xian then came A ming xiao XD

Afterwards we were going to IRC but then we took another route and met Xian's mother lol,so I got a freee dinner wooo.And that Lemon Lime 'juice' was rigged with alcohol(I think) but what the heck I'm a good drinker :D

Attendance:Me,Xian,Tok JS+his gf,Jerome,Mr Ming
0 comments