Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Me going....
Wednesday, April 02, 2008 8:29 PM

Ok this sucks.I any so darn tired from soccer,mentally tired that is,no sore,no dizziness no INJURIES *cough* I have totally no mental stamina to tackle the Lit homework so to reduce brain damage I shall type it out and try try try to do it a piece of work as my fatigued brain can provide.

(Having thoughts of a 4E2 class blog but will anyone notice?)
And thanks to Nevin's F.E.A.R video,I am now WIDE AWAKE.Lol damm makes me want to play it after chickening out of it from the very 1st campaign haha.I remember playing the free multiplayer trial,it's totally ghost free and I totally love their game system where good guns will not probably get you a good score.
0 comments