Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


I want to kill itunes!!!
Sunday, November 30, 2008 3:03 PM


I SOOOOO want to kill itunes.As many of you would know I got an ipod touch(yay!) but itunes is screwed!(NOOOOOO!!!).itunes keeps erasing the whole dammed library and then later says that my ipod touch is synced with another library,WTF!!!I am just extremely annoyed.

The next worst thing is that there aren't many itunes alternative programs for ipod touch(most probably because the system is much more complicated than the normal ipod).SO this means I am STUCK with itunes which keeps screwing all my songs up.Wrong song name,clearing the whole library,wrong album art,re-syncing for no reason,not saving the library and THE CYCLE CONTINUES!AHHHH

Also,on other news,seems like there is this really bored moron who can't give a damn about other people's blogs,AND KEEPS IMPOSING AS OTHER PEOPLE!I mean I have suspects but the thing is this is the web,and anyone can access it.

THEN AGAIN!What idiot would invade those blogs and do that shit with no reason,must be a lonely,hater(probably fugly if I would care) kind of person.Hmmmm any suggestions for the list?

MUDKIP IT MUST BE HIM!


Problem solved but:I THOUGH U LIEK MUDKIP?SOBS.So the culprit is still at large,and the search continues....

PSPSPSPSPSPSPS: MEGA PS,I'm going to be overseas on the 1st of Dec so don't mind if I don't post for a while I know how irritating it is to see the same old posts,so I will do my best.And photos!There will be photos,not necessarily with me inside haha :D
0 comments