Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Laos
Thursday, December 04, 2008 7:00 PM

Finally!Yay I'm her to post,hopefully my attention span lasts long enough.

Anyways,the trip was from Singapore to KL and transit to Laos,had to sit a budget airline cause its the only airline available thanks to the closing down of the international airport(but now its back and still a mess).

Let's skip KL,upon reaching Laos we finally got to see my aunt's cute little newborn baby.He is so teeny tiny,his palm is like less than 2 cm long.And that cute little baby keeps giving a laugh before and after he farts,crazy eh!

So my aunt brought us to a french restaurant for lunch,really great food there,oven pizza smelled heavenly and the soufee or whatever they call it was awesome.Been eating lots of different kinds of food here,already tried Sweedish,French,Thai,Chinese and more to come lol.

Did I mention the weather here is perfect,warm at the afternoon and cooling at the morning and night.No need to even turn on the aircon,we have a natural one.

No pictures yet,most likely I'm only able to upload them until I get back because I didn't bring the USB wire for my handphone and also the camera haha.

Other stuff I don't bother to tell you in proper sentences:Uncle has a cyber cafe,not a bad place but didn't play with the locals(what u want me to do,say Singapore's dota pride is here! lol),5 dogs in the house but only 2 are friendly and fun,the rest are locked up in their own big area.(Mind you its better than a cage).Got pictures,giant jackfruit,me,food,missing friends,need to get together,watched countless movies,if you want a number its 7 in 2 days :P

END!
0 comments