Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Writer's Block or Blogger's Block
Monday, December 22, 2008 11:21 AM

Guess what I was doing here?Yea sleeping?Yes?No!Reading New Moon and done with it at 3.a.m in the morning.And to answer your questions,NO that box of tissue is not for crying hahahaha,it IS a girl's read after all,so nothing really touching when it's trying to trigger the female tear glands.Was eating on the bed too,mmm Tolberone....ahhhhh...drools....



Meh,sorry about the random picture-less posts(before).Totally having a writer's block,or more specifically a blogger's block.Also,thanks to the fact that there's nothing much going on these few days.

Totally saturated all the reasons to go out and have some fun.So movie some time this week people?The response is quite bad,ha who cares,for me a small group is the best,easy to handle and not too much of a hassle to like,do whatever we want.

Got to love those converses!!!!Took that when Yan Hui was trying to buy his own.Damn funny situation there.But I shall not bother explaining it :D

Damn,so many material needs waiting to be statisfied and only missing the one reagent,MONEYYYYY.No job=no money=no material needs.ARGGG
0 comments