Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


DPA Prep Camp
Tuesday, January 13, 2009 9:54 PM

So tomorrow is the
NGEE ANN POLYTECHNIC PREPARATPRY PROGRAMME FOR DIRECT POLYTECHNIC ADMISSION!

Quite a mouthful yes. :D

And as far as I know there's only going to be about 4 people I know who are from the same school,but ALL from different courses,so it's practically every man/woman for himself.

Have to reach NP by 8am at the Sports Complex and we have lunch at 12pm-1pm,then there's "Group Activities" then Dinner at 5pm-6pm.

We knock off at 10.30pm and wake up at 8am again the next day.There's BBQ Dinner at 6pm-9.30pm then something they call social time afterward lol

The whole length is from 14th,8am to 16th 5pm.

Hopefully there are funny,intelligent,mature,dare I say CUTE,people there haha.Not a fan of icebreakers and socializing with strangers.NOT TO MENTION CHEERS! BIG NO NO!

Accomodation is LOFT@94 which is somewhere near NP and has awesome accommodation.Check out the pictures:






Got to love the bedroom and bathroom,Lounge Area is O.K,quite shabby like Serene said,who is one of the few people going there.No one from my class and only a handful from the school.AND I will bring my Anti-social musical device,ipod touch there,just in-case there isn't much bonding to be made.

The bad thing is that I can't bring my computer,due to movement purposes and I'm not sure whether I would even have the time to use it.So I would either be at LOFT@94 or NP.If you are there and wanna meet up maybe I can at the lunch times :D Just give a call folks!

Last post in 2 Days or so :(

And what about my results?L1R2B2=14 Not very good,but not bad either.Only Literature and Combined Humanities were above expectations,the rest are below.

ENGLISH IS THE BIGGEST DISAPPOINTMENT!All sciences were disappointment too.Except Chemistry because I know I'm not good at it at all.
0 comments