Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


F.U.N Trail
Saturday, February 07, 2009 8:46 PM
Photobucket


Exclusive for BA DPA students! :P

So it's a FUN trail,an acronym for Finance Uncovered something haha.So it is basically a game where you explore the CBD area for history and information about the nearby banks.For those not so lucky groups they had to go all the way to Tanjong Pagar to the CPF building,but walking back and forth was no easy feat either!

But before that was the Asian Civilization Museum,lots of history about the culture of Asian races.Weapons and armour was my favourite section there,the malay kris' were incredibly lethal looking.

Right after the whole tiring routine,some of us went to eat at Marina Square,then that group was cut off to a smaller one where we watched "THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON"

Great movie but Melvin had to leave us,one less hyper enthusiastic person,sad sad.

Greatest part of today was Jeremy telling us about his encounters with GAY GUYS TELLING HIM THEY ARE GAY.

"Some even said it's okay if you aren't gay you do BJ?"

And also other toilet experiences he had hahaha

Moral of all his stories say:"Sorry but I appreciate your concern"
0 comments