Profile
Da Ed


Hey,so if you didn't know my name's Edward.I'm the kind of person who thinks a lot.Like when I stare at a clock,I think about the relevance of time,how the clock is made,how we have been a slave to time etc. etc. But I'm easy to get along with if you stop and listen.

Sooo,my blog address was created from a random wallpaper of Kakashi with the quote,the blood of one thousand and thus my blog was born!Ok so it's a bit random/macabre but it holds sentimental value so screw with having another url :P

Also don't mind me if I seem angry/sad/crazy at times.I blog on impulse XP

OMG WHAT IS THAT THING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT?!.RELAX CALM DOWN.Just click minimize.There,didn't hurt did it!


Plurk!
Follow me!
Plurk.com



Nuff said!
-

Extra extra!
-
Note:I do not claim any of the pictures posted as my own!If you want your picture to be taken down,comment on the post along with proof of your identity!I try to credit what I can but I miss out some/a lot because of the hundreds/thousands of images I save.

My Profile on Ping.sg 
Add to Technorati Favorites


Post post post!
Saturday, February 28, 2009 11:12 AM

So I've went to the doctor after not seeing one in both ways literally and contextually. It was about my acne under my chin,yea some people could say it's been there since they've known me,excluding the DPA people(cause you've only known me for that long lol!).

I was given this medicine that's made of twisted Vitamin A,it's used to totally stop oil production.And after about 3 weeks I'll feel all dry and especially at the lips.If all goes well,oil production for my face stops and I won't have to take it for 16 weeks and go to a compulsory live check,since it stops not just the oil production for the face.

Anyways if all goes well,the next step is cream and more cream,then it should stop scarring and acne significantly.

I'm soooo hoping I won't have to go for a liver check up,worst case scenario is that they want my bodily fluids(the good kind,I meant the DECENT KIND!),best case scenario is that it's at most a scan,and a cheap one too,already blasted 3 digits worth on money for the medication.Good luck for me!

Hopefully I won't become flaky like a wall hahaha.
0 comments